Girls Basketball

Varsity Coach: Keith Collins

phone: 20-649-5676

email: iamklcxjr@gmail.com

JV Coach: Calvin Bryce

9th: Camille Thorton

 

Girls Basketball Practice

Varsity:
Regular schedule:
4 pm Study Hall
6 - 8 Practice
Wednesday Practice:
3:30 Study Hall
5 - 7 Practice
 
JV:
Study Hall/Team Meeting 3 - 4:30
Practice 4:00 - 6 
 
Frosh:
M,T,TH,F -  3-4/4:30 

W - 2-3/3:30 

 
 
 
 

McNair Girls Basketball

2018/2019

November

13        (Tuesday)       Scrimmage-Langston               6:00 (Varsity)

19        (Monday)        Burbank (Foundation Game)     6:00 (Varsity)

20        (Tuesday)        Liberty Ranch                          4:00/5:30/7:00                      

28        (Wednesday)    @ Tokay                                  4:00/5:30/7:00            

29        (Thursday)        @ Weston Ranch                    4:00/5:30/7:00           

December

3          (Monday)          Venture Academy                   5:30

6-8       (Thur-Sat)         Stagg Tournament                  TBA (V/JV)

13-15   (Thur-Sat)         Woodland Tournament            TBA (V)

13-15   (Thur-Sat)         Bella Vista Tournament           TBA (9th/JV)

20-22   (Thur-Sat)         Kimball Tournament                TBA (Varsity)

January

3          (Thursday)        @ Gregori                             4:15/5:45/7:15           

4          (Friday)             @ Bret Harte                         1:00/2:30 (JV/V)

8          (Tuesday)          Franklin                                 4:00/5:30/7:00                                   

10        (Thursday)        Chavez                                  4:00/5:30/7:00                                      

15        (Tuesday)         @ Edison                               4:00/5:30/7:00               

17        (Thursday)        Stagg                                    4:00/5:30/7:00                           

22        (Tuesday)         @ Bear Creek                        4:00/5:30/7:00          

24        (Thursday)        @ Franklin                             4:00/5:30/7:00              

29        (Tuesday)          @ Chavez                              4:00/5:30/7:00              

31        (Thursday)          Edison                                   4:00/5:30/7:00                                   

February

5          (Tuesday)           @ Stagg                              4:00/5:30/7:00              

7          (Thursday)          Bear Creek                          4:00/5:30/7:00